810 E St NE Linton, IN 47441
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $237,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,452
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 E St NE, Linton, IN 47441 and is currently estimated at $205,667, approximately $83 per square foot. 810 E St NE is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Linton-Stockton Elementary School, Linton-Stockton Junior High School, and Linton-Stockton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $854 | $93,500 | $7,200 | $86,300 |
| 2024 | $769 | $73,800 | $7,200 | $66,600 |
| 2023 | $722 | $73,400 | $7,200 | $66,200 |
| 2022 | $662 | $75,600 | $7,200 | $68,400 |
| 2021 | $636 | $69,800 | $7,200 | $62,600 |
| 2020 | $542 | $65,000 | $7,200 | $57,800 |
| 2019 | $538 | $61,400 | $7,200 | $54,200 |
| 2018 | $489 | $58,400 | $7,200 | $51,200 |
| 2017 | $472 | $58,300 | $7,200 | $51,100 |
| 2016 | $430 | $56,400 | $7,200 | $49,200 |
| 2014 | $502 | $57,600 | $7,200 | $50,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,200 | $7,200 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map