810 E Washington St Weslaco, TX 78596
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,389
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 E Washington St, Weslaco, TX 78596 and is currently estimated at $174,183, approximately $125 per square foot. 810 E Washington St is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including North Bridge Elementary School, Armando Cuellar Middle School, and Weslaco East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2009
Sold by
Silva Hermelicia
Bought by
Quxitan Luis A and Sotelo Angelica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1998
Sold by
Tejas Building Dev Inc
Bought by
Delossantos Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Sold by
Flowers W Judson and Flowers Marjorie L
Bought by
Perez Arturo and Perez Mary Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1996
Sold by
Tejas Building Dev Inc
Bought by
Jasso Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quxitan Luis A | -- | None Available | |
| Delossantos Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Perez Arturo | -- | -- | |
| Jasso Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,740 | $116,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,740 | $106,212 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,440 | $96,556 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,192 | $85,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,024 | $77,868 | $15,840 | $67,317 |
| 2020 | $1,889 | $70,789 | $15,840 | $61,948 |
| 2019 | $1,756 | $64,354 | $15,840 | $48,514 |
| 2018 | $1,801 | $65,847 | $15,840 | $50,007 |
| 2017 | $1,755 | $64,369 | $12,870 | $51,499 |
| 2016 | $1,807 | $66,289 | $12,870 | $53,419 |
| 2015 | $1,596 | $67,041 | $12,870 | $54,171 |
Source: Public Records
Map