810 Emerson St Madison, WI 53715
Bay Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,000 - $623,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,026
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Emerson St, Madison, WI 53715 and is currently estimated at $539,869, approximately $266 per square foot. 810 Emerson St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2012
Sold by
Madison Gas & Electric Company
Bought by
1102 South Park Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1102 South Park Llc | $72,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,276 | $463,200 | $107,700 | $355,500 |
| 2024 | $14,205 | $421,100 | $107,700 | $313,400 |
| 2023 | $6,645 | $386,300 | $98,800 | $287,500 |
| 2022 | $13,450 | $357,700 | $91,500 | $266,200 |
| 2021 | $6,603 | $325,200 | $83,200 | $242,000 |
| 2020 | $6,555 | $303,900 | $83,200 | $220,700 |
| 2019 | $6,293 | $292,200 | $80,000 | $212,200 |
| 2018 | $6,062 | $281,000 | $55,400 | $225,600 |
| 2017 | $5,739 | $250,900 | $55,400 | $195,500 |
| 2016 | $5,715 | $243,600 | $53,800 | $189,800 |
| 2015 | $5,466 | $223,000 | $44,600 | $178,400 |
| 2014 | $5,193 | $223,000 | $44,600 | $178,400 |
| 2013 | $5,012 | $202,700 | $40,500 | $162,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map