810 Estuary Dr Odenton, MD 21113
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Estuary Dr, Odenton, MD 21113 and is currently estimated at $356,281, approximately $237 per square foot. 810 Estuary Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Piney Orchard Elementary School, Arundel Middle School, and Arundel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2024
Sold by
Phillips Georgia
Bought by
Ftl Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2001
Sold by
Moss Debra L
Bought by
Phillips Georgia and Phillips Dennis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1999
Sold by
River Colony Llc
Bought by
Moss Debra L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ftl Properties Llc | $286,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Phillips Georgia | $152,000 | -- | |
| Moss Debra L | $148,550 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Phillips Georgia | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|