810 Forest Run Dr Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Forest Run Dr, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $294,255, approximately $253 per square foot. 810 Forest Run Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Blevins Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2000
Sold by
Geders Michael & Julia C Trustees
Bought by
Underwood Kim L and Underwood Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,426
Outstanding Balance
$46,178
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$248,077
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Underwood Kim L | $129,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Underwood Kim L | $128,426 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,291 | $52,480 | $19,000 | $33,480 |
| 2024 | $3,291 | $44,080 | $13,300 | $30,780 |
| 2023 | $3,294 | $44,080 | $13,300 | $30,780 |
| 2022 | $3,033 | $37,770 | $14,250 | $23,520 |
| 2021 | $3,011 | $37,770 | $14,250 | $23,520 |
| 2020 | $2,888 | $34,640 | $11,400 | $23,240 |
| 2019 | $2,897 | $34,640 | $11,400 | $23,240 |
| 2018 | $2,702 | $30,480 | $8,550 | $21,930 |
| 2016 | $2,443 | $27,510 | $6,670 | $20,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map