$525,000
$75K PRICE DROP

810 Glencoe Way Evans, GA 30809

Estimated payment $3,046/month

Total Views 2,231
6 Beds
4 Baths
3,097 Sq Ft
$170 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to the perfect blend of space, comfort, and outdoor living! This stunning 6 bedroom, 4 bath home sits on over half an acre corner lot and offers room for everyone both inside and out. The main level features a spacious primary suite, providing convenience and privacy, along with two additional bedrooms connected by a shared bathroom. The heart of the home is the beautifully designed kitchen with granite countertops, which flows effortlessly into the living area highlighted by a cozy gas fireplace, perfect for gathering with family and friends. Upstairs you'll find 3 additional bedrooms, including one with a private en-suite bath, offering an ideal setup for guests, a teen suite, or a private retreat. Enjoy peaceful mornings on the covered front porch and unwind in the evenings on the large screened back porch overlooking the backyard. Step outside to your own backyard oasis, complete with an outdoor pergola and grill with granite surround, fire pit, swim spa, garden area, and storage shed--perfect for entertaining or simply relaxing. The home also features a double garage and a large additional parking pad, offering ample space for guests or extra vehicles. Home also offers Lennox HVAC systems, only 3 years old, and LG, SS refrigerator and dishwasher. Located in a desirable community with a pool and clubhouse, this home is also golf cart distance to local schools, adding even more convenience to its long list of features. This property truly offers the space, amenities, and lifestyle you are looking for. Don't miss the opportunity to make it yours!

Listing Agent

Christina Chappell

Weichert Realtors - Cornerstone License #336293 Listed on: 03/09/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 23,958 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $71 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,097 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Greenbrier Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 36
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0651241

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

0.55 Acres

HOA Fees

$71 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 525000.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 3097.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • List Price Per Sqft: 169.52
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Whirlpool, Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Door Features: Thermal Doors
  • Total Bedrooms: 10
  • Room Types: Other, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Master Bedroom, Laundry
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 4.00
  • Attic Features: Scuttle, Permanent Stairs, Pull-Down Stairs

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Thermal Doors
  • Exterior Finish: Brick, Fiber Cement
  • Fencing: Privacy, Fenced
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch, Screened, Front Porch, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security Features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Multi Units
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Electric, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Pool, Park, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trail(s), See Remarks
  • Association Fees: 856.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Number: 36
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.55
  • Lot Size: 0.55 Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23958.00
  • Parcel#: 0651241

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,096 $207,240 $33,904 $173,336
2024 $2,056 $196,960 $32,104 $164,856
2023 $2,056 $180,374 $30,204 $150,170
2022 $1,910 $172,981 $30,204 $142,777
2021 $1,456 $152,260 $24,204 $128,056
2020 $4,025 $142,896 $24,504 $118,392
2019 $3,850 $136,574 $22,804 $113,770
2018 $3,828 $135,347 $22,804 $112,543
2017 $3,818 $134,500 $21,104 $113,396
2016 $3,559 $129,880 $23,180 $106,700
2015 $3,434 $125,039 $20,580 $104,459
2014 $568 $20,800 $20,800 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Price Changed $525,000 -12.5% $170 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 For Sale $600,000 +56.7% $194 / Sq Ft
08/14/2020 08/14/20 Sold $382,900 0.0% $123 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/03/2020 07/03/20 Pending -- -- --
06/30/2020 06/30/20 For Sale $382,900 +17.1% $123 / Sq Ft
08/28/2014 08/28/14 Sold $326,900 -4.7% $105 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/22/2014 07/22/14 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2014 03/22/14 For Sale $342,900 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $382,900 --
Warranty Deed $355,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Deed $326,900 --
Warranty Deed $326,900 --
Deed $52,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $382,900 VA
Previous Owner $362,632 VA
Previous Owner $261,520 New Conventional
Previous Owner $202,400 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Christina Chappell

Weichert Realtors - Cornerstone

(706) 989-6097

Section Image

Christina Chappell is a top-producing REALTOR® and Associate Broker serving Augusta, Evans, Grovetown, Martinez, and surrounding CSRA communities since 2009. Known for her integrity, expertise, and results, she helps buyers and sellers navigate every stage of real estate, from first-time home purchases and military relocations to luxury listings, investment properties, and downsizing moves.

A lifelong Augusta native, Christina combines deep local knowledge with experience in both Georgia

Christina's Other Listings

  • 4874 Wrightsboro Rd, Grovetown, GA 30813

    $65,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.55 Acres
    • $41,935 per Acre
    • 4874 Wrightsboro Rd
    • Grovetown, GA

    An incredible opportunity to own and build your dream home on 1.55 acres in the heart of Grovetown. This mildly sloping lot offers 140 ft of road frontage and 443 ft from front to back. Conveniently located to Fort Gordon, I-20, shopping, restaurants and the new hospital. Water and power already on site.

    Christina Chappell Weichert Realtors - Cornerstone

    Section Image
  • 1421 Edgefield Rd, North Augusta, SC 29860

    $350,000 $30K PRICE DROP

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • 1421 Edgefield Rd
    • North Augusta, SC

    ***SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE*** Opportunity for multi-family purchase with 1421 and 1423 Edgefield Rd sitting on adjacent lots. Purchase one outright and seller will be willing to finance the second with acceptable down payment. No detail overlooked in this exquisitely crafted, all-brick home nestled on nearly half an acre lot. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this residence blends rustic

    Christina Chappell Weichert Realtors - Cornerstone

    Section Image
  • 1423 Edgefield Rd, North Augusta, SC 29860

    $350,000 $30K PRICE DROP

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,291 Sq Ft
    • 1423 Edgefield Rd
    • North Augusta, SC

Christina Chappell Weichert Realtors - Cornerstone

    Section Image
  • 5011 Lincolnton Rd, Washington, GA 30673

    $789,000 $36K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 96.1 Acres
    • $8,210 per Acre
    • 5011 Lincolnton Rd
    • Washington, GA

    You will have to see to believe the beauty that lies in this nearly 100-acre parcel of beautiful, rolling pastureland located just outside the historic town of Washington, GA. Property offers a spring-fed pond stocked with bream and bass, multiple cleared income-producing hay fields, several fenced pastures, and working well and power pole in place. This property is ready to go, no work needed to

    Christina Chappell Weichert Realtors - Cornerstone

    Section Image
  • 212 Deveraux Point, Mc Cormick, SC 29835

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • 212 Deveraux Point
    • Mc Cormick, SC

    Enjoy the serenity of nature and stunning water views offered by this lovely 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sitting on the shores of Lake Thurmond. This home is perfectly designed for comfort, coziness and evening leisure. Durable and low maintenance LVT throughout main living spaces and bedrooms. Living room offers gas fireplace with beautiful stone surround and wood-stained mantle. Kitchen with eat-in

    Christina Chappell Weichert Realtors - Cornerstone

    Section Image
  • L78 Blk B Providence Ferry Rd, Lincolnton, GA 30817

    $29,900 $15K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 4.07 Acres
    • $7,346 per Acre
    • L78 Blk B Providence Ferry Rd
    • Lincolnton, GA

    4.07-acre wooded home site ready for your dream home or lake retreat! The layout of this lot provides ample distance for privacy and the ability to build your home in multiple positions. Providence Ferry offers welcoming fountain entrance, fenced boat storage, courtesy docks, pavilion with fireplace, kitchenette and restrooms, and 156 acres of common property providing excellent green space and

    Christina Chappell Weichert Realtors - Cornerstone

    Section Image
  • 1143 Alderman St NE, Aiken, SC 29801

    $164,900 $20K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • 1143 Alderman St NE
    • Aiken, SC

    Seller offering 5000 towards seller concessions. Best priced 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home in Aiken County! Home offers a spacious, welcoming foyer that leads to an open floor plan perfect for entertaining. Large picture window in Living Room allows for an abundance of natural light to overflow the living and dining areas. Add to that the spacious, fenced back yard with fire pit, storage shed and

    Christina Chappell Weichert Realtors - Cornerstone

    Section Image
  • 911 Sawbuck Way, Evans, GA 30809

    $278,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • 911 Sawbuck Way
    • Evans, GA

    Beautiful curb appeal in this 3 BR, 2 BA, all brick home on large corner lot in the heart of Evans. Split bedroom floor plan with hardwood floors throughout living and dining areas. New roof and HVAC in 2018. New water heater in 2021. Living room features wainscoting, wood burning fireplace, and trey ceiling with detailed moulding. Galley kitchen overlooks breakfast area with bay window allowing