810 Harrison St Belding, MI 48809
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
844
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Harrison St, Belding, MI 48809 and is currently estimated at $221,069, approximately $261 per square foot. 810 Harrison St is a home located in Ionia County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Woodview Elementary School, and Belding Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,790 | $100,200 | $12,800 | $87,400 |
| 2024 | $17 | $100,200 | $12,800 | $87,400 |
| 2023 | $1,532 | $74,900 | $11,600 | $63,300 |
| 2022 | $1,532 | $74,900 | $11,600 | $63,300 |
| 2021 | $1,591 | $62,000 | $9,100 | $52,900 |
| 2020 | $1,485 | $62,000 | $9,100 | $52,900 |
| 2019 | $1,391 | $58,700 | $8,300 | $50,400 |
| 2018 | $1,556 | $45,800 | $6,900 | $38,900 |
| 2017 | $1,403 | $45,800 | $6,900 | $38,900 |
| 2016 | $1,391 | $37,600 | $3,100 | $34,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,600 | $3,100 | $34,500 |
| 2014 | $1,578 | $35,600 | $3,100 | $32,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map