810 Hemlock St Celina, OH 45822
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $250,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Hemlock St, Celina, OH 45822 and is currently estimated at $228,945, approximately $153 per square foot. 810 Hemlock St is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Celina Middle School, Celina High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Pfeffenberger James R and Pfeffenberger Wilma
Bought by
Hoying Donn L and Hoying Ronda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoying Donn L | $110,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hoying Donn L | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,431 | $61,640 | $9,800 | $51,840 |
| 2024 | $2,440 | $61,640 | $9,800 | $51,840 |
| 2023 | $2,431 | $61,640 | $9,800 | $51,840 |
| 2022 | $2,203 | $48,760 | $6,230 | $42,530 |
| 2021 | $2,175 | $48,020 | $6,230 | $41,790 |
| 2020 | $1,823 | $48,020 | $6,230 | $41,790 |
| 2019 | $1,598 | $39,490 | $5,430 | $34,060 |
| 2018 | $1,661 | $39,490 | $5,430 | $34,060 |
| 2017 | $1,504 | $39,490 | $5,430 | $34,060 |
| 2016 | $1,346 | $32,350 | $5,990 | $26,360 |
| 2015 | $1,313 | $32,520 | $5,990 | $26,530 |
| 2014 | $1,316 | $32,520 | $5,990 | $26,530 |
| 2013 | $1,272 | $29,580 | $5,430 | $24,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map