810 High St Fairfield, CT 06824
University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,124,000 - $1,398,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,199
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 High St, Fairfield, CT 06824 and is currently estimated at $1,299,326, approximately $406 per square foot. 810 High St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Holland Hill Elementary, Fairfield Woods Middle School, and Fairfield Ludlowe High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,523 | $546,770 | $261,870 | $284,900 |
| 2024 | $14,731 | $528,010 | $261,870 | $266,140 |
| 2023 | $14,526 | $528,010 | $261,870 | $266,140 |
| 2022 | $14,383 | $528,010 | $261,870 | $266,140 |
| 2021 | $14,246 | $528,010 | $261,870 | $266,140 |
| 2020 | $14,099 | $526,260 | $215,110 | $311,150 |
| 2019 | $14,099 | $526,260 | $215,110 | $311,150 |
| 2018 | $13,872 | $526,260 | $215,110 | $311,150 |
| 2017 | $13,588 | $526,260 | $215,110 | $311,150 |
| 2016 | $13,393 | $526,260 | $215,110 | $311,150 |
| 2015 | $12,466 | $502,880 | $226,380 | $276,500 |
| 2014 | $12,270 | $502,880 | $226,380 | $276,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map