810 Hodges Rd Scranton, NC 27875
Estimated Value: $111,671 - $292,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Hodges Rd, Scranton, NC 27875 and is currently estimated at $189,918, approximately $175 per square foot. 810 Hodges Rd is a home located in Hyde County with nearby schools including Mattamuskeet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $714 | $77,570 | $17,000 | $60,570 |
| 2023 | $219 | $19,894 | $14,000 | $5,894 |
| 2022 | $187 | $20,948 | $14,000 | $6,948 |
| 2021 | $167 | $20,948 | $14,000 | $6,948 |
| 2020 | $161 | $20,948 | $14,000 | $6,948 |
| 2019 | $161 | $20,948 | $14,000 | $6,948 |
| 2018 | $163 | $20,948 | $14,000 | $6,948 |
| 2017 | $198 | $31,004 | $14,000 | $17,004 |
| 2016 | $198 | $31,004 | $14,000 | $17,004 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map