810 James Rd Trumann, AR 72472
Estimated Value: $163,598 - $220,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,900
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 James Rd, Trumann, AR 72472 and is currently estimated at $192,400, approximately $101 per square foot. 810 James Rd is a home located in Poinsett County with nearby schools including Trumann Elementary School, Trumann Intermediate School 5-6, and Trumann Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Inez Lowery
Bought by
Copeland Brent and Copeland Carol Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copeland Brent | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34 | $29,930 | $5,620 | $24,310 |
| 2023 | $31 | $29,930 | $5,620 | $24,310 |
| 2022 | $62 | $29,930 | $5,620 | $24,310 |
| 2021 | $62 | $17,180 | $2,460 | $14,720 |
| 2020 | $62 | $17,180 | $2,460 | $14,720 |
| 2019 | $62 | $17,180 | $2,460 | $14,720 |
| 2018 | $87 | $17,180 | $2,460 | $14,720 |
| 2017 | $383 | $17,180 | $2,460 | $14,720 |
| 2016 | $383 | $8,370 | $3,080 | $5,290 |
| 2015 | $383 | $8,370 | $3,080 | $5,290 |
| 2014 | $383 | $8,370 | $3,080 | $5,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map