810 Lime Creek Rd Meredith, CO 81642
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $893,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
572
Sq Ft
$793/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Lime Creek Rd, Meredith, CO 81642 and is currently estimated at $453,757, approximately $793 per square foot. 810 Lime Creek Rd is a home located in Pitkin County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2025
Sold by
Coombs Dale and Coombs Gail
Bought by
Dale And Gail Coombs Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Dearhamer Stanley A
Bought by
Coombs Dale O and Coombs Gail S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dale And Gail Coombs Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Coombs Dale O | $8,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,139 | $13,750 | $6,250 | $7,500 |
| 2024 | $1,139 | $12,000 | $5,130 | $6,870 |
| 2023 | $943 | $14,820 | $6,330 | $8,490 |
| 2022 | $774 | $9,450 | $4,520 | $4,930 |
| 2021 | $795 | $9,730 | $4,650 | $5,080 |
| 2020 | $721 | $9,180 | $4,650 | $4,530 |
| 2019 | $721 | $9,180 | $4,650 | $4,530 |
| 2018 | $516 | $9,240 | $4,680 | $4,560 |
| 2017 | $486 | $6,470 | $2,880 | $3,590 |
| 2016 | $590 | $7,690 | $3,180 | $4,510 |
| 2015 | $592 | $7,690 | $3,180 | $4,510 |
| 2014 | $567 | $7,740 | $3,180 | $4,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map