810 Limestone Dr Haughton, LA 71037
Estimated Value: $334,272 - $409,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,909
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Limestone Dr, Haughton, LA 71037 and is currently estimated at $357,068, approximately $187 per square foot. 810 Limestone Dr is a home with nearby schools including Haughton Elementary School, Haughton Middle School, and Haughton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2019
Sold by
Terry J Strong Res Bldr
Bought by
Newton Jacob W and Newton Shannon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Outstanding Balance
$190,326
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,742
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newton Jacob W | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newton Jacob W | $229,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,579 | $30,604 | $5,500 | $25,104 |
| 2024 | $2,612 | $30,604 | $5,500 | $25,104 |
| 2023 | $2,172 | $25,014 | $4,000 | $21,014 |
| 2022 | $2,161 | $25,014 | $4,000 | $21,014 |
| 2021 | $2,161 | $25,014 | $4,000 | $21,014 |
| 2020 | $1,835 | $25,014 | $4,000 | $21,014 |
| 2019 | $208 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $208 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $232 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $232 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $218 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $218 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map