810 Locklear Ave Sarasota, FL 34237
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $499,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Locklear Ave, Sarasota, FL 34237 and is currently estimated at $458,816, approximately $263 per square foot. 810 Locklear Ave is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Alta Vista Elementary School, Brookside Middle School, and Sarasota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2014
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Wagler Steve and Wagler Leetta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2014
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2014
Sold by
Pelletz Marc
Bought by
Citibank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2010
Sold by
Pelletz Marc
Bought by
Sca Fidu Inc and Trust #847009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Rios William
Bought by
Pelletz Marc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2003
Sold by
Solorzano Constantino G and Solorzano Amanda T
Bought by
Rios William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2000
Sold by
Donofrio Frank Ed
Bought by
Solorzano Constantino G and Solorazano Amanda T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,384
Interest Rate
8.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2000
Sold by
Solorzano Constantino G and Solorzano Amanda T
Bought by
Donofrio Frank Ed
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,384
Interest Rate
8.17%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagler Steve | $92,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | -- | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Citibank Na | $64,001 | None Available | |
| Citibank Na | $64,001 | None Available | |
| Sca Fidu Inc | -- | Attorney | |
| Pelletz Marc | $120,000 | -- | |
| Rios William | $95,000 | -- | |
| Rios William | $95,000 | -- | |
| Solorzano Constantino G | $56,500 | -- | |
| Donofrio Frank Ed | -- | -- | |
| Donofrio Frank Ed | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Solorzano Constantino G | $58,384 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,423 | $269,686 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,037 | $245,169 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,037 | $352,300 | $160,500 | $191,800 |
| 2022 | $3,848 | $340,400 | $153,100 | $187,300 |
| 2021 | $3,122 | $223,600 | $80,300 | $143,300 |
| 2020 | $2,977 | $209,600 | $73,000 | $136,600 |
| 2019 | $2,384 | $153,100 | $78,600 | $74,500 |
| 2018 | $2,235 | $144,900 | $68,400 | $76,500 |
| 2017 | $2,096 | $114,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,958 | $115,600 | $51,900 | $63,700 |
| 2015 | $1,783 | $94,600 | $35,200 | $59,400 |
| 2014 | $1,526 | $67,210 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map