810 Macarthur Riggins, ID 83549
Estimated Value: $252,901 - $400,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Macarthur, Riggins, ID 83549 and is currently estimated at $332,225, approximately $287 per square foot. 810 Macarthur is a home located in Idaho County with nearby schools including Riggins Elementary School and Salmon River Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2014
Sold by
Swinford Skylar
Bought by
Swinford Joseph and Swinford Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2010
Sold by
Spokane Teachers Credit Union
Bought by
Swinford Skylar
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,300
Outstanding Balance
$81,179
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$251,046
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2009
Sold by
Pavlovich Petrushka
Bought by
Sopkane Teachers Credit Union
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swinford Joseph | -- | Accommodation | |
| Swinford Skylar | -- | -- | |
| Sopkane Teachers Credit Union | $64,858 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History