810 Malcolm Dr Silver Spring, MD 20901
Silver Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,000 - $536,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Malcolm Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $491,452, approximately $393 per square foot. 810 Malcolm Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Montgomery Knolls Elementary School, Pine Crest Elementary School, and Eastern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2015
Sold by
Demouy Michael O and Pineda Jorge A Castiblanco
Bought by
Demouy Adela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Grahor John A
Bought by
Demouy Michael O and Demouy Adela D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1993
Sold by
Warren L Phelps
Bought by
Grahor John A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demouy Adela | -- | None Available | |
| Demouy Michael O | $230,000 | -- | |
| Demouy Michael O | $230,000 | -- | |
| Grahor John A | $155,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,893 | $380,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,893 | $369,500 | $229,800 | $139,700 |
| 2023 | $4,137 | $365,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,868 | $361,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,579 | $357,200 | $229,800 | $127,400 |
| 2020 | $3,579 | $343,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,394 | $329,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,217 | $315,900 | $196,400 | $119,500 |
| 2017 | $3,178 | $307,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $299,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,904 | $291,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,904 | $291,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map