810 N 3rd St Morris, OK 74445
Estimated Value: $180,413 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,871
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 N 3rd St, Morris, OK 74445 and is currently estimated at $193,853, approximately $103 per square foot. 810 N 3rd St is a home located in Okmulgee County with nearby schools including Morris Elementary School, Morris Middle School, and Morris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2023
Sold by
Snelson Ramona
Bought by
Snelson Ramona and Smith Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Warren Kendall R and Warren Jennifer A
Bought by
Snelson Ramona
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
Knipe Harry G
Bought by
Warren Kendall R and Warren Wife
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1999
Sold by
Kellner Benny D
Bought by
Knipe Harry
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snelson Ramona | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Snelson Ramona | -- | None Available | |
| Warren Kendall R | $75,000 | -- | |
| Knipe Harry | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,023 | $11,417 | $484 | $10,933 |
| 2024 | $1,007 | $11,417 | $612 | $10,805 |
| 2023 | $905 | $11,417 | $612 | $10,805 |
| 2022 | $908 | $11,417 | $612 | $10,805 |
| 2021 | $885 | $11,417 | $612 | $10,805 |
| 2020 | $905 | $11,417 | $750 | $10,667 |
| 2019 | $916 | $11,417 | $750 | $10,667 |
| 2018 | $831 | $11,417 | $750 | $10,667 |
| 2017 | $829 | $11,417 | $750 | $10,667 |
| 2016 | $825 | $11,417 | $750 | $10,667 |
| 2015 | $821 | $11,417 | $750 | $10,667 |
| 2014 | $821 | $11,417 | $750 | $10,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map