810 N Roessler St Monroe, MI 48162
Northwest Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,651
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 N Roessler St, Monroe, MI 48162 and is currently estimated at $253,949, approximately $153 per square foot. 810 N Roessler St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, St Mary's Catholic Elementary School, and Zion Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,701 | $113,900 | $113,900 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,579 | $103,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,466 | $85,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,284 | $85,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,172 | $84,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,884 | $89,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,733 | $89,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,656 | $82,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,601 | $82,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,538 | $79,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,435 | $70,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,435 | $70,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,970 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map