810 Oak St Morrilton, AR 72110
Estimated Value: $118,756 - $143,000
Studio
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Oak St, Morrilton, AR 72110 and is currently estimated at $129,689, approximately $131 per square foot. 810 Oak St is a home located in Conway County with nearby schools including Morrilton Primary School, Morrilton Elementary School, and Morrilton Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2021
Sold by
Noll Ralph
Bought by
Chancellor Jimmy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,600
Outstanding Balance
$70,456
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$59,233
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Adams Tye Celeste and Adams William Larry
Bought by
Noll Ralph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,035
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1985
Bought by
Adams Celeste and Adams Larry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1984
Bought by
Price Patty J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chancellor Jimmy | $101,000 | Morrilton Abstract Co Inc | |
| Noll Ralph | $71,000 | Morrilton Abstract Co Inc | |
| Adams Celeste | $28,000 | -- | |
| Price Patty J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chancellor Jimmy | $77,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Noll Ralph | $60,035 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $111 | $13,140 | $2,100 | $11,040 |
| 2024 | $211 | $13,140 | $2,100 | $11,040 |
| 2023 | $286 | $13,140 | $2,100 | $11,040 |
| 2022 | $336 | $13,140 | $2,100 | $11,040 |
| 2021 | $63 | $8,090 | $1,880 | $6,210 |
| 2020 | $441 | $8,090 | $1,880 | $6,210 |
| 2019 | $438 | $8,090 | $1,880 | $6,210 |
| 2018 | $438 | $8,090 | $1,880 | $6,210 |
| 2017 | $438 | $8,090 | $1,880 | $6,210 |
| 2016 | $442 | $8,270 | $1,880 | $6,390 |
| 2015 | $409 | $8,270 | $1,880 | $6,390 |
| 2014 | $393 | $8,270 | $1,880 | $6,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map