NOT LISTED FOR SALE

810 Onyx Ln Fairhope, AL 36532

Estimated Value: $433,351 - $537,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,300 Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2017

Last sale price $279,500 $122 Per Sq Ft

Est. 71% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,710 / mo

97 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2017 | Newly Remodeled
  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • J. Larry Newton School Rated A-
  • Clubhouse
  • Community Pool

About This Home

As of April 2017

$5,000 incentive towards refrigerator, washer, dryer, fence or blinds, if contact is written between 2/1/2017 and 2/15/2017 and can close on or before 3/31/2017! The Victoria plan has 4 bedrooms, open kitchen concept and spacious family room, including Granite counter tops, 5 foot tile shower in master suite, Stainless Appliances, upgraded light fixtures, Hardwood flooring throughout the home, except Ceramic Tile in wet areas and plush carpet in bedrooms, Hardi Board & Batten Shutters. Amenities in this neighborhood include Community Pool & Clubhouse w outdoor grilling kitchen, playground and ponds. Also, coming soon, tennis courts, basketball court and whiffle ball field! Fairhope Schools. Working toward Gold Fortification. Builder will contribute up to $3000 toward closing costs using our preferred lender.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Valerie/Alexa Team

DR Horton, Inc. Listed on: 11/27/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Connie Glassford

Alabama Gulf Coast Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2017 | Newly Remodeled

Interior Spaces

  • 2,300 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Home Security

  • Fire and Smoke Detector
  • Termite Clearance

Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Automatic Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • SEER Rated 14+ Air Conditioning Units
  • Heat Pump System
  • Underground Utilities
  • Satellite Dish
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x150

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Year Built

Built in 2017 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential-Single Family
  • Construction Foundation: Wood Frame, Slab
  • Construction Status: New Construction
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Intersecting Street: Winesap
  • Property Amenities: Automatic Garage Door, Covered Patio, Termite Contract
  • Property Type: Residential Detached
  • Style: Craftsman
  • Zoning Area: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Subdivsn Or Commnty: Firethorne
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range-Electric, Smoke Detector
  • Estimated Living Area: 2300
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 11x12
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 11x12
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 14x11
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Area: Dimensions: 14x8
  • Dining Area Type: Dining/Kitchen Combo
  • Fireplace: No Fireplace
  • Floors: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Great Room: Dimensions: 20x23
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 14x17
  • Master Bed: Dimensions: 14x17
  • Other Rooms: Family Room, Utility Room-Inside
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 121.52
  • Property Interior Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Brick, Concrete Board, Vinyl
  • Roof: Dimensional
  • Water Property Type: No Waterfront

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking: Attached, Double Garage

Utilities

  • Heat Cooling: Heat Pump (Cool)
  • Utilities: Cable Tv, Satellite, Sewage-City, Underground Utilities, Water-City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fees: 83
  • Community Amenities: Club House, Pool - Outdoor

Green Features

  • Energy Saving Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Double Pane Windows, Energy Star Windows, Ridge Vent, Seer 14, Thermal Doors

Lot Info

  • Lot Block Unit: 118
  • Lot Size: 100x150

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 362632

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 27, 2016
Closed on
Apr 14, 2017
List Price
$279,500
Sold Price
$279,500
Current Estimated Value
$476,588

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$197,088
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.05%
Original Mortgage
$224,775
Outstanding Balance
$183,306
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$293,282

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Linder Dale A $279,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Linder Dale A $224,775
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/14/2017 04/14/17 Sold $279,500 0.0% $122 / Sq Ft
03/04/2017 03/04/17 Pending -- -- --
11/27/2016 11/27/16 For Sale $279,500 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Baldwin REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,994 $44,320 $9,100 $35,220
2024 $1,881 $41,860 $9,000 $32,860
2023 $1,767 $39,400 $8,120 $31,280
2022 $1,536 $34,380 $0 $0
2021 $1,401 $31,180 $0 $0
2020 $1,348 $30,280 $0 $0
2019 $1,199 $28,940 $0 $0
2018 $2,405 $55,940 $0 $0
2017 $464 $10,800 $0 $0
2016 $215 $5,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Baldwin REALTORS®

MLS Number: 246840

Baldwin REALTORS®

APN: 46-06-23-0-000-022.075

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.