810 Reindeer Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $438,752
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Reindeer Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $414,938, approximately $217 per square foot. 810 Reindeer Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Sorrento Springs Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Ilijevski Slobodan
Bought by
Verma Rajeer and Verma Shefali
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,587
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$292,351
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verma Rajeer | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Verma Rajeer | $247,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,531 | $72,910 | $26,640 | $46,270 |
| 2024 | $4,531 | $66,240 | $19,990 | $46,250 |
| 2023 | $4,571 | $66,240 | $19,990 | $46,250 |
| 2022 | $4,090 | $54,440 | $19,990 | $34,450 |
| 2021 | $4,067 | $54,440 | $19,990 | $34,450 |
| 2020 | $4,208 | $53,960 | $16,640 | $37,320 |
| 2019 | $4,139 | $53,960 | $16,640 | $37,320 |
| 2018 | $3,858 | $46,640 | $12,480 | $34,160 |
| 2017 | $3,697 | $46,640 | $12,480 | $34,160 |
| 2016 | $3,439 | $40,310 | $9,990 | $30,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map