810 S Albert St Freeman, SD 57029
Estimated Value: $199,526 - $244,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 810 S Albert St, Freeman, SD 57029 and is currently estimated at $229,632. 810 S Albert St is a home with nearby schools including Freeman High School and Freeman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
Graber Dewayne L and Graber Kathleen H
Bought by
Paff Brian A and Paff Maria M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,423
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,209
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paff Brian A | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Paff Brian A | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paff Brian A | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Paff Brian A | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,912 | $184,080 | $17,680 | $166,400 |
| 2024 | $2,552 | $173,590 | $16,580 | $157,010 |
| 2023 | -- | $142,950 | $15,470 | $127,480 |
| 2022 | -- | $120,520 | $12,160 | $108,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map