Seller's Agent in 2016
Scott Bird
Stratum Real Estate Group PLLC (Branch II)
(435) 590-7106
86 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $886,000
This beautiful 6 bedroom, 4 bath home is perfect for your family. Just minutes from downtown Kanab. The open kitchen has stainless steel appliances, an island, large walk-in pantry and plenty of storage. The dining room will accommodate your family and friend gatherings. The master bedroom, bath and large walk-in closet plus and additional bedroom and bath are on the main floor. The living room features a fireplace and large windows. You can work from home in the office. The basement has four bedrooms, two full baths, a family room and additional storage. There is a beautiful stone surround for a wood stove. The back yard has room for the kids to play and entertaining. There is a three car detached garage for additional storage. Come see for yourself the perfect home for you.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Stratum Real Estate Group PLLC (Branch II) License #5460118-BB00 Listed on: 01/01/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non MLS Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grow Marc Robert | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Halliday Paul M | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Financial National Bank | -- | -- | |
| Barnson Duane M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barnson Duane M | $252,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2016 03/28/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/19/2016 02/19/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/31/2015 12/31/15 | For Sale | $369,900 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,840 | $813,741 | $97,813 | $715,928 |
| 2024 | $4,342 | $504,638 | $48,385 | $456,253 |
| 2023 | $3,870 | $460,856 | $46,081 | $414,775 |
| 2022 | $3,450 | $406,798 | $29,730 | $377,068 |
| 2021 | $3,105 | $549,416 | $41,580 | $507,836 |
| 2020 | $2,664 | $457,554 | $41,580 | $415,974 |
| 2019 | $5,137 | $472,707 | $52,140 | $420,567 |
| 2018 | $5,087 | $464,017 | $43,450 | $420,567 |
| 2017 | $4,839 | $421,472 | $39,500 | $381,972 |
| 2016 | $4,234 | $358,121 | $39,500 | $318,621 |
| 2015 | $2,056 | $329,559 | $39,500 | $290,059 |
| 2014 | $2,056 | $314,618 | $39,852 | $274,766 |
| 2013 | -- | $173,040 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Scott Bird
Stratum Real Estate Group PLLC (Branch II)
(435) 590-7106
86 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Non Member
Non MLS Office
Source: Iron County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 73978
APN: K-154-9
Ask me questions while you tour the home.