810 S William St Mount Prospect, IL 60056
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $557,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 S William St, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $511,070, approximately $292 per square foot. 810 S William St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lions Park Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Prospect High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2006
Sold by
Wolfe Craig L and Wolfe Patricia A
Bought by
Wolfe Craig L and Wolfe Patricia A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe Craig L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,644 | $44,000 | $10,454 | $33,546 |
| 2024 | $8,644 | $37,000 | $8,712 | $28,288 |
| 2023 | $8,261 | $37,000 | $8,712 | $28,288 |
| 2022 | $8,261 | $37,000 | $8,712 | $28,288 |
| 2021 | $7,919 | $31,410 | $5,662 | $25,748 |
| 2020 | $7,880 | $31,410 | $5,662 | $25,748 |
| 2019 | $7,879 | $34,901 | $5,662 | $29,239 |
| 2018 | $8,962 | $32,730 | $4,791 | $27,939 |
| 2017 | $9,005 | $32,730 | $4,791 | $27,939 |
| 2016 | $8,032 | $32,730 | $4,791 | $27,939 |
| 2015 | $7,531 | $28,535 | $3,920 | $24,615 |
| 2014 | $7,420 | $28,535 | $3,920 | $24,615 |
| 2013 | $7,396 | $28,535 | $3,920 | $24,615 |
Source: Public Records
Map