810 SE 8th Ct Hialeah, FL 33010
Essex Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,000 - $606,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,601
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 SE 8th Ct, Hialeah, FL 33010 and is currently estimated at $585,031, approximately $365 per square foot. 810 SE 8th Ct is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Lorah Park Elementary School, Miami Springs Middle School, and Miami Springs Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2023
Sold by
Hernandez Esther G and Hernandez Milagros
Bought by
Hernandez Milagros and Hernandez Melanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2022
Sold by
Hernandez Milagros
Bought by
Hernandez Milagros and Hernandez Pablo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
Sold by
Hernandez Pablo and Hernandez Eshter G
Bought by
Hernandez Milagros and Custshaw Sarah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Milagros | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hernandez Milagros | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hernandez Milagros | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Milagros | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hernandez Milagros | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,216 | $279,937 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,093 | $272,048 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,093 | $264,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,028 | $256,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,001 | $248,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,947 | $245,528 | $136,050 | $109,478 |
| 2019 | $4,012 | $238,681 | $129,678 | $109,003 |
| 2018 | $3,585 | $221,686 | $117,889 | $103,797 |
| 2017 | $3,286 | $155,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,990 | $141,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,633 | $128,828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,379 | $117,117 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map