Estimated Value: $187,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,298
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Shilo Ave, Baker, LA 70714 and is currently estimated at $205,418, approximately $158 per square foot. 810 Shilo Ave is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Baker Heights Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2012
Sold by
Secretary Of H U D
Bought by
Ross Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,188
Outstanding Balance
$66,519
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$138,899
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2011
Sold by
U S Bank N A
Bought by
The Secretary Of H U D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Gibbs Frederick
Bought by
Johnson Helaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,900
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Forrest Jimmy Allen and Forrest Marilyn Crouch
Bought by
Johnson Trina Renee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Edward Carroll Inc
Bought by
Forrest Jimmy Allen and Forrest Marilyn Crouch
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,600
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Ronald | $100,000 | -- | |
| The Secretary Of H U D | $106,736 | -- | |
| Johnson Helaine | $103,500 | -- | |
| Johnson Trina Renee | $88,900 | -- | |
| Forrest Jimmy Allen | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Ronald | $98,188 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Helaine | $101,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Forrest Jimmy Allen | $69,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $898 | $15,327 | $1,600 | $13,727 |
| 2024 | $898 | $15,327 | $1,600 | $13,727 |
| 2023 | $866 | $11,920 | $1,600 | $10,320 |
| 2022 | $1,339 | $11,920 | $1,600 | $10,320 |
| 2021 | $1,327 | $11,920 | $1,600 | $10,320 |
| 2020 | $1,344 | $11,920 | $1,600 | $10,320 |
| 2019 | $1,236 | $10,600 | $1,600 | $9,000 |
| 2018 | $1,220 | $10,600 | $1,600 | $9,000 |
| 2017 | $1,220 | $10,600 | $1,600 | $9,000 |
| 2016 | $394 | $10,600 | $1,600 | $9,000 |
| 2015 | $366 | $10,350 | $1,600 | $8,750 |
| 2014 | $365 | $10,350 | $1,600 | $8,750 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,350 | $1,600 | $8,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map