Estimated Value: $81,000 - $121,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
635
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Spring St, Salem, OH 44460 and is currently estimated at $101,698, approximately $160 per square foot. 810 Spring St is a home located in Columbiana County with nearby schools including Reilly Elementary School, Buckeye Elementary School, and Salem Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1996
Sold by
Schuller Jack
Bought by
Toni Stout
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,250
Outstanding Balance
$1,659
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,039
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toni Stout | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toni Stout | $33,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $878 | $23,740 | $6,130 | $17,610 |
| 2024 | $776 | $19,780 | $5,110 | $14,670 |
| 2023 | $778 | $19,780 | $5,110 | $14,670 |
| 2022 | $720 | $19,780 | $5,110 | $14,670 |
| 2021 | $626 | $16,110 | $5,080 | $11,030 |
| 2020 | $631 | $16,110 | $5,080 | $11,030 |
| 2019 | $631 | $16,110 | $5,080 | $11,030 |
| 2018 | $599 | $14,630 | $4,620 | $10,010 |
| 2017 | $599 | $14,630 | $4,620 | $10,010 |
| 2016 | $567 | $13,730 | $4,100 | $9,630 |
| 2015 | $567 | $13,730 | $4,100 | $9,630 |
| 2014 | $557 | $13,730 | $4,100 | $9,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map