810 State St Vincennes, IN 47591
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $113,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 State St, Vincennes, IN 47591 and is currently estimated at $93,613, approximately $128 per square foot. 810 State St is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Lincoln High School, Flaget Elementary School, and Rivet Middle/High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,194 | $57,400 | $7,500 | $49,900 |
| 2024 | $1,143 | $55,100 | $7,500 | $47,600 |
| 2023 | $1,162 | $56,000 | $10,200 | $45,800 |
| 2022 | $1,053 | $51,300 | $10,200 | $41,100 |
| 2021 | $887 | $43,200 | $10,200 | $33,000 |
| 2020 | $859 | $41,900 | $10,200 | $31,700 |
| 2019 | $855 | $40,900 | $9,900 | $31,000 |
| 2018 | $858 | $41,100 | $10,400 | $30,700 |
| 2017 | $850 | $40,600 | $10,400 | $30,200 |
| 2016 | $850 | $40,600 | $10,400 | $30,200 |
| 2014 | $807 | $39,500 | $10,400 | $29,100 |
| 2013 | $730 | $35,400 | $700 | $34,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map