810 Steuben Rd Herkimer, NY 13350
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $163,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,364
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Steuben Rd, Herkimer, NY 13350 and is currently estimated at $157,724, approximately $115 per square foot. 810 Steuben Rd is a home with nearby schools including Herkimer Elementary School, Herkimer High School, and St. Francis De Sales Regional Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2023
Sold by
Netti Nicholas and Netti Cheryl A
Bought by
Netti Family Irt and Netti
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Netti Family Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Netti Family Irt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,427 | $67,500 | $16,900 | $50,600 |
| 2024 | $4,427 | $67,500 | $16,900 | $50,600 |
| 2023 | $4,137 | $67,500 | $16,900 | $50,600 |
| 2022 | $4,102 | $67,500 | $16,900 | $50,600 |
| 2021 | $4,087 | $67,500 | $16,900 | $50,600 |
| 2020 | $3,440 | $67,500 | $16,900 | $50,600 |
| 2019 | $1,654 | $67,500 | $16,900 | $50,600 |
| 2018 | $3,343 | $67,500 | $16,900 | $50,600 |
| 2017 | $3,279 | $67,500 | $16,900 | $50,600 |
| 2016 | $3,246 | $67,500 | $16,900 | $50,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,500 | $16,900 | $50,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,500 | $16,900 | $50,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map