NOT LISTED FOR SALE

810 SW 80th St Ocala, FL 34476

Estimated Value: $953,000 - $2,780,593

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,715 Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 29, 2020

Last sale price $2,595,000 $550 Per Sq Ft

Est. 33% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $10,973 / mo

187 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Oak Trees
  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • Reverse Osmosis System
  • Paddocks: 5
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • 34.92 Acre Lot

About This Home

As of December 2020

An exquisite 34.5+ acre estate is just minutes from Ocala’s favorite dining and shopping areas, plus it’s just a few minutes from the Greenway riding trail and Florida Horse Park. This beautiful farm boasts a tree lined drive up the hill to a magnificent custom home, built to the highest standards. Some of the extra measures taken to create such a stunning home include: Timber frame with timber imported from the Pacific Northwest, stone handpicked from a Texas quarry, Pella windows, ventilated crawl space for easy maintenance of plumbing and electric, and 16” exterior walls. The home features a downstairs en suite master, two spectacular gas/wood stone fireplaces, front porch with Brazilian slate, and too much more to describe. The saltwater pool, deck and screened summer kitchen are nothing short of resort-like. Entertaining a crowd of any size is a breeze in this spacious and inviting area. This farm is 4-board fenced which was completely replaced May 2020, and contains 5 lush green paddocks, and a 9-stall barn featuring feed and tack rooms, wash rack, fly spray system, and hay storage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matt Varney

OCALA HORSE PROPERTIES, LLC License #3283666 Listed on: 06/19/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Matt Varney

Property Details

Property Type

  • Other

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,028

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 34.92 Acre Lot
  • Additional Parcels
  • Property is zoned A1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

Interior Spaces

  • 4,715 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Wash Rack
  • Paddocks: 5

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,028

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

34.92 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Farm
  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete, Stone, Wood Frame
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 4715
  • Lot Size Acres: 34.92
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1521115
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: SW
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/OM604336?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/OM604336?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 20 to less than 50
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.96289
  • Price per Sq Ft: 550.37
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.96289
  • View: Yes
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Family Room, Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Built in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceiling(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Master Bedroom Main Floor, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Purifier, Water Softener, Wine Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab, Stem Wall
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Spa Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Spa Yn: Yes
  • Window Features: Blinds, Drapes, Insulated Windows, Low Emissivity Windows, Rods, Shutters, Thermal Windows, Window Treatments
  • Room Count: 3

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Other Structures: Horse Barn, Barn(s), Outdoor Kitchen, Shed(s)
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Pool Sweep, Salt Water, Tile
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Irrigation System, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Metal
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View: Pond
  • Water View Y N: Yes
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12083C0710D

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Phone Available

• Association: No
  • Security: Fire Alarm, Security Gate, Security System, Security System Owned
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Zoning: A1
  • Parcel Number: 36756-000-00
  • Additional Parcels: Yes
  • Current Use: Horses
  • Fencing: Board, Wood
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Pasture
  • Horse Amenities: Center Aisle, Equipment, Feed Room, Fly Spray System, Hay Storage, Tack Room, Wash Rack
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 2008-08-28
  • Number Of Paddocks Pastures: 5

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 13028
  • Tax Block: none
  • Tax Book Number: none
  • Tax Lot: none

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 19, 2020
Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
List Price
$2,695,000
Sold Price
$2,595,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$100,000
-3.71%
Current Estimated Value
$1,729,198

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$865,802
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-7.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Lisa Thompson $2,595,000 None Listed On Document
Fisher David W $849,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/29/2020 12/29/20 Sold $2,595,000 -3.7% $550 / Sq Ft
12/23/2020 12/23/20 Pending -- -- --
09/03/2020 09/03/20 For Sale $2,695,000 0.0% $572 / Sq Ft
08/14/2020 08/14/20 Pending -- -- --
06/19/2020 06/19/20 For Sale $2,695,000 -- $572 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $20,904 $1,277,794 -- --
2024 $21,196 $1,161,934 -- --
2023 $17,993 $1,056,535 $0 $0
2022 $15,508 $960,389 $0 $0
2021 $15,526 $929,259 $69,510 $859,749
2020 $13,154 $817,831 $0 $0
2019 $13,028 $801,769 $0 $0
2018 $12,333 $788,453 $0 $0
2017 $12,143 $774,081 $0 $774,081
2016 $12,096 $760,451 $0 $0
2015 $12,238 $756,448 $0 $0
2014 $11,536 $752,208 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OM604336

Stellar MLS

APN: 36756-000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.