810 SW 925th Rd Chilhowee, MO 64733
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $512,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,146
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 SW 925th Rd, Chilhowee, MO 64733 and is currently estimated at $459,790, approximately $214 per square foot. 810 SW 925th Rd is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Holden Elementary School, Holden Middle School, and Holden High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,153 | $29,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,153 | $27,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,054 | $27,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,966 | $26,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,967 | $26,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,927 | $25,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,889 | $25,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,826 | $25,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,837 | $25,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,888 | $25,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,847 | $25,083 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map