Estimated Value: $232,703 - $244,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sq Ft
$119,213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Thread Way, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $238,426, approximately $119,213 per square foot. 810 Thread Way is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Chandler Creek Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,339 | $12,954 | $2,130 | $10,824 |
| 2024 | $5,339 | $12,954 | $2,130 | $10,824 |
| 2023 | $5,339 | $12,954 | $2,130 | $10,824 |
| 2022 | $318 | $330 | $330 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $330 | $330 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map