$199,900
$9K PRICE DROP

810 Union Ave E Wynne, AR 72396

Estimated payment $1,105/month

Total Views 9,786
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,158 Sq Ft
$93 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA

About This Home

Welcome to market this 3 bedroom 2 bath house! This house gives you the original hardwood floors, spacious rooms, and original built ins with updated windows, central heat and air, and a huge updated kitchen! This listing also comes with an enormous lot, 2 car garage and screened porch right in the heart of Wynne! Call or text to schedule your showing today!

Listing Agent

Devin Griggs

Cross County Realty Brokerage Phone: 8702385662 License #00088708 Listed on: 02/10/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $461

Year Built

  • Built in 1942

Interior Spaces

  • 2,158 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 30,579 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Brookfield Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 90001087000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$461

Year Built

Built in 1942

Lot Details

0.7 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.702
  • Subdivision Name: Brookfield
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1942
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Other-See Remarks
  • Living Area: 2158

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Other
  • Exterior Features: Other-See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Other-See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 30578.998
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 90001087000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 461
  • Tax Year: 2025

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $461 $38,750 $3,900 $34,850
2024 $510 $20,450 $3,440 $17,010
2023 $587 $20,450 $3,440 $17,010
2022 $637 $20,450 $3,440 $17,010
2021 $637 $20,450 $3,440 $17,010
2020 $1,012 $20,450 $3,440 $17,010
2019 $792 $15,990 $2,270 $13,720
2018 $792 $15,990 $2,270 $13,720
2017 $792 $15,990 $2,270 $13,720
2016 $792 $15,990 $2,270 $13,720
2015 $792 $15,990 $2,270 $13,720
2014 $792 $15,840 $3,200 $12,640
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Price Changed $199,900 -4.4% $93 / Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 For Sale $209,000 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: Eastern Arkansas REALTORS® Association

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $130,000 Professional Land Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $6,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $126,627 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Eastern Arkansas REALTORS® Association

MLS Number: 45170

APN: 900-01087-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.