Seller's Agent in 2024
Shawn Dues
1st Call Realty, Ltd.
(419) 733-1088
47 in this area
116 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $197,000
Updated 3 bedroom home now available & move-in ready! Updates include new furnace & water heater 2024. New flooring & interior paint throughout. Updated lighting. Kitchen has beautiful cabinetry, countertops, back-splash & a brand new microwave & dishwasher. The kitchen is open & bright & includes a work desk area plus plenty of room for a dining table. Two bedrooms downstairs & the upstairs offers a large versatile space that really could be two sleeping areas. Vinyl tilt-in windows throughout. Roof is approximately 2 years old. Utility room is downstairs. 20X24 garage with garage door opener & 220 receptacle. Extra parking in the back off of the alley access. Make your appointment to see this home, today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
1st Call Realty, Ltd. License #2015002049 Listed on: 06/03/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groves Kara | $198,233 | Jb Title | |
| Saspra Sam | $99,750 | None Listed On Document | |
| Trogdlon Conner | $90,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Trogdlon Conner | $122,000 | None Available | |
| Creative Home Buying Solutions Inc | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Stucky Diana Marie | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Groves Kara | $8,495 | |
| Open | Groves Kara | $164,803 | |
| Previous Owner | Trogdlon Conner | $119,790 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2024 07/25/24 | Sold | $169,900 | 0.0% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 06/03/2024 06/03/24 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,417 | $35,150 | $5,500 | $29,650 |
| 2024 | $1,422 | $35,150 | $5,500 | $29,650 |
| 2023 | $1,417 | $35,150 | $5,500 | $29,650 |
| 2022 | $1,338 | $28,990 | $3,890 | $25,100 |
| 2021 | $1,342 | $28,990 | $3,890 | $25,100 |
| 2020 | $1,100 | $28,990 | $3,890 | $25,100 |
| 2019 | $896 | $22,160 | $3,220 | $18,940 |
| 2018 | $931 | $22,160 | $3,220 | $18,940 |
| 2017 | $870 | $22,160 | $3,220 | $18,940 |
| 2016 | $808 | $19,460 | $3,360 | $16,100 |
| 2015 | $788 | $19,530 | $3,360 | $16,170 |
| 2014 | $789 | $19,530 | $3,360 | $16,170 |
| 2013 | $807 | $18,800 | $3,220 | $15,580 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Shawn Dues
1st Call Realty, Ltd.
(419) 733-1088
47 in this area
116 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Autumn Coon
Binkley Real Estate, LLC
(419) 236-1667
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)
MLS Number: 1032184
APN: 27-195000.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.