810 Whispering Oaks China Spring, TX 76633
Estimated Value: $575,455 - $833,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,997
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Whispering Oaks, China Spring, TX 76633 and is currently estimated at $718,114, approximately $239 per square foot. 810 Whispering Oaks is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including China Spring Elementary School, China Spring Intermediate School, and China Spring Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Allen Benjamin C and Allen Lauren R
Bought by
Goddard Alex Hale
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$471,200
Outstanding Balance
$420,257
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$297,857
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2020
Sold by
Barn Light Homes Llc
Bought by
Allen Benjamin C and Allen Lauren R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$570,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goddard Alex Hale | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Benjamin C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goddard Alex Hale | $471,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Benjamin C | $570,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,191 | $520,994 | $52,920 | $468,074 |
| 2024 | $8,748 | $595,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,004 | $540,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,898 | $491,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,386 | $447,040 | $30,680 | $416,360 |
| 2020 | $7,703 | $399,710 | $29,250 | $370,460 |
| 2019 | $2 | $80 | $80 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2 | $80 | $80 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2 | $80 | $80 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2 | $80 | $80 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map