8100 Carlson Ln Windsor Mill, MD 21244
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $438,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8100 Carlson Ln, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 and is currently estimated at $386,619, approximately $348 per square foot. 8100 Carlson Ln is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Winfield Elementary School, Windsor Mill Middle School, and Randallstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2014
Sold by
Mcclain Boykin Charlene and Boykin William Allen
Bought by
Mcclain Boykin Charlene and Boykin William Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2012
Sold by
Mcclain Charlene
Bought by
Mcclain Boykin Charles and Boykin William Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,292
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$351,327
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2002
Sold by
Mayfield Woods Limited Partnership
Bought by
Mcclain Charlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclain Boykin Charlene | -- | None Available | |
| Mcclain Boykin Charles | -- | Genuine Title Llc | |
| Mcclain Charlene | $183,690 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcclain Boykin Charles | $206,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,249 | $352,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,249 | $325,400 | $91,900 | $233,500 |
| 2023 | $2,116 | $305,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,445 | $286,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,667 | $266,400 | $91,900 | $174,500 |
| 2020 | $3,667 | $259,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,596 | $251,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,669 | $244,700 | $91,900 | $152,800 |
| 2017 | $3,433 | $230,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,271 | $215,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,271 | $201,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,271 | $201,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map