8100 Deblinsue Ln Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $528,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8100 Deblinsue Ln, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $435,707, approximately $222 per square foot. 8100 Deblinsue Ln is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Ezra Eby Elementary School, Napoleon Middle School, and Napoleon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
Keinath Stephen and Keinath Amanda
Bought by
Keinath Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Tong Roy C and Tong Tina J
Bought by
Wolf John and Wolf Darlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,550
Outstanding Balance
$94,124
Interest Rate
11.8%
Estimated Equity
$341,583
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
Bought by
Tong Roy C and Tong Tina J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1996
Sold by
Koch Paul
Bought by
Howard Duncan P and Howard Donna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1995
Sold by
Koch Paul
Bought by
Koch Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
Bought by
Ritter
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keinath Amanda | -- | Attorney | |
| Wolf John | $247,000 | -- | |
| Tong Roy C | $25,000 | -- | |
| Howard Duncan P | $27,900 | -- | |
| Koch Paul | $135,000 | -- | |
| Ritter | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History