8100 E Pershing Blvd Cheyenne, WY 82009
Estimated Value: $639,000 - $1,148,963
Studio
--
Bath
2,330
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8100 E Pershing Blvd, Cheyenne, WY 82009 and is currently estimated at $878,321, approximately $376 per square foot. 8100 E Pershing Blvd is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Saddle Ridge Elementary School, Carey Junior High School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
Sold by
Martin Raymond W
Bought by
Martin Raymond W and The Raymond W Martin And
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Raymond W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,093 | $59,902 | $9,607 | $50,295 |
| 2024 | $7,093 | $105,542 | $17,617 | $87,925 |
| 2023 | $6,747 | $102,673 | $17,617 | $85,056 |
| 2022 | $6,085 | $90,580 | $17,617 | $72,963 |
| 2021 | $5,582 | $82,896 | $16,291 | $66,605 |
| 2020 | $5,548 | $82,636 | $16,291 | $66,345 |
| 2019 | $5,486 | $81,644 | $18,122 | $63,522 |
| 2018 | $5,248 | $78,898 | $18,122 | $60,776 |
| 2017 | $5,159 | $76,799 | $17,824 | $58,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map