8100 Hines Rd Disputanta, VA 23842
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $550,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,998
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8100 Hines Rd, Disputanta, VA 23842 and is currently estimated at $511,681, approximately $170 per square foot. 8100 Hines Rd is a home located in Prince George County with nearby schools including David A. Harrison Elementary School and Prince George High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Hall Jeffrey S and Hall Kim W
Bought by
Rodriguez David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,786
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$296,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez David | -- | -- | |
| -- | $250,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez David | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,969 | $480,200 | $83,700 | $396,500 |
| 2024 | $3,733 | $455,300 | $77,100 | $378,200 |
| 2023 | $3,394 | $455,300 | $77,100 | $378,200 |
| 2021 | $3,430 | $365,400 | $65,400 | $300,000 |
| 2020 | $2,846 | $354,800 | $65,400 | $289,400 |
| 2019 | $2,882 | $330,900 | $59,500 | $271,400 |
| 2018 | $2,704 | $318,400 | $59,500 | $258,900 |
| 2017 | $2,642 | $310,200 | $59,500 | $250,700 |
| 2016 | $2,580 | $295,800 | $59,500 | $236,300 |
| 2014 | $1,232 | $296,000 | $59,500 | $236,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map