8100 NW 73rd Terrace Tamarac, FL 33321
Sunflower NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $509,617 - $520,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8100 NW 73rd Terrace, Tamarac, FL 33321 and is currently estimated at $514,904, approximately $287 per square foot. 8100 NW 73rd Terrace is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Tamarac Elementary School, Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy, and J. P. Taravella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1982
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Available Not | $6,428 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,068 | $171,820 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,943 | $167,310 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,869 | $162,610 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,869 | $157,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,651 | $152,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,572 | $148,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,524 | $146,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,468 | $143,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,374 | $140,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,335 | $137,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,467 | $134,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,412 | $133,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,418 | $132,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $143,640 | $31,450 | $112,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map