Estimated Value: $161,560 - $178,000
Studio
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8100 Pine Ave, Downs, IL 61736 and is currently estimated at $170,890, approximately $195 per square foot. 8100 Pine Ave is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Tri-Valley Elementary School, Tri-Valley Middle School, and Tri-Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2018
Sold by
Spink Sherry
Bought by
Spink Eron
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Klodsinski James and Klodsinski Tamara S
Bought by
Spink Sherry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,400
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spink Eron | -- | Attorney | |
| Spink Sherry | $113,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spink Sherry | $113,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,653 | $52,080 | $12,684 | $39,396 |
| 2024 | $2,803 | $49,426 | $12,038 | $37,388 |
| 2022 | $2,803 | $39,625 | $7,635 | $31,990 |
| 2021 | $2,694 | $38,109 | $7,343 | $30,766 |
| 2020 | $2,696 | $38,109 | $7,343 | $30,766 |
| 2019 | $2,697 | $38,109 | $7,343 | $30,766 |
| 2018 | $3,191 | $43,972 | $7,285 | $36,687 |
| 2017 | $3,132 | $43,233 | $7,163 | $36,070 |
| 2016 | $3,109 | $42,835 | $7,097 | $35,738 |
| 2015 | $3,070 | $42,529 | $7,046 | $35,483 |
| 2014 | $2,894 | $41,650 | $6,900 | $34,750 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,650 | $2,900 | $34,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map