8101 Lenore St Houston, TX 77017
Meadowbrook-Allendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8101 Lenore St, Houston, TX 77017 and is currently estimated at $204,091, approximately $156 per square foot. 8101 Lenore St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Bonner Elementary School, Stevenson Middle School, and Chavez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2018
Sold by
Chang S Realestate Inc
Bought by
Paz Rolando
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,334
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$117,757
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2018
Sold by
Parker Randy L
Bought by
Chang S Real Estate Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2017
Sold by
Martinez Luther and Martinez Judy Vaghn
Bought by
Parker Randy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
Sold by
Russell Jo Ann and Russell Bradley
Bought by
Martinez Luther and Martinez Judy Vaughan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1997
Sold by
Dasigenis Sandy
Bought by
Chemical Mtg Company
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paz Rolando | -- | None Available | |
| Chang S Real Estate Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Parker Randy L | -- | Stewart Title Houston Div | |
| Martinez Luther | -- | Stewart Title Houston Div | |
| Chemical Mtg Company | $34,754 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paz Rolando | $99,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chang S Real Estate Inc | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,302 | $231,074 | $50,225 | $180,849 |
| 2024 | $4,302 | $205,598 | $50,225 | $155,373 |
| 2023 | $4,302 | $242,574 | $50,225 | $192,349 |
| 2022 | $4,206 | $188,800 | $46,638 | $142,162 |
| 2021 | $3,524 | $151,187 | $32,288 | $118,899 |
| 2020 | $3,831 | $158,221 | $32,288 | $125,933 |
| 2019 | $2,081 | $82,219 | $32,288 | $49,931 |
| 2018 | $1,047 | $41,384 | $23,319 | $18,065 |
| 2017 | $1,046 | $41,384 | $23,319 | $18,065 |
| 2016 | $1,046 | $52,000 | $23,319 | $28,681 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,931 | $23,319 | $34,612 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,000 | $23,319 | $16,681 |
Source: Public Records
Map