Seller's Agent in 2015
April Chadick
Home Design and Realty L.L.C.
(501) 658-1508
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $295,624 - $312,000
Property is included in HomeSteps First Look Initiative, which will expire on 7/8/2014. No investor offers will be reviewed at this time. This is a great house on a large lot. The deadline for highest and best is 11:00 am CST on Wednesday, 4/15/2015.
Last Buyer's Agent
Becky Bilgischer
Century 21 United Pine Bluff
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trammell Murphy E | -- | None Available | |
| Trammell Murphy E | $154,900 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | -- | |
| Morgan Marshall | -- | -- | |
| Bell-Cohn Penny M | $187,000 | -- | |
| Richey Samuel F | $161,800 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Richey Samuel F | $152,093 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/12/2015 06/12/15 | Sold | $154,900 | -11.4% | $49 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2015 05/13/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/19/2014 06/19/14 | For Sale | $174,900 | -- | $55 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,365 | $62,460 | $2,720 | $59,740 |
| 2024 | $1,465 | $62,460 | $2,720 | $59,740 |
| 2023 | $1,540 | $62,460 | $2,720 | $59,740 |
| 2022 | $1,384 | $44,090 | $3,840 | $40,250 |
| 2021 | $1,363 | $43,680 | $3,840 | $39,840 |
| 2020 | $1,363 | $43,680 | $3,840 | $39,840 |
| 2019 | $1,363 | $43,680 | $3,840 | $39,840 |
| 2018 | $1,388 | $43,680 | $3,840 | $39,840 |
| 2017 | $1,388 | $33,850 | $3,840 | $30,010 |
| 2016 | $2,563 | $56,730 | $3,840 | $52,890 |
| 2015 | $2,549 | $56,730 | $3,840 | $52,890 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,730 | $3,840 | $52,890 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
April Chadick
Home Design and Realty L.L.C.
(501) 658-1508
17 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Becky Bilgischer
Century 21 United Pine Bluff
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 10391164
APN: 308-00005-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.