8101 NW 68th Terrace Tamarac, FL 33321
Sunflower NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,452 - $548,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,435
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8101 NW 68th Terrace, Tamarac, FL 33321 and is currently estimated at $480,863, approximately $335 per square foot. 8101 NW 68th Terrace is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Tamarac Elementary School, Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy, and J. P. Taravella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Sold by
Perez Norma B and Bairan Norma
Bought by
Bairan Luke and Bairan Monica N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bairan Luke | $58,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bairan Luke | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,768 | $140,050 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,668 | $136,370 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,603 | $132,530 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,603 | $128,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,509 | $124,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,445 | $121,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,406 | $119,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,360 | $116,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,283 | $114,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,247 | $112,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,236 | $110,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,173 | $109,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,186 | $108,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $114,410 | $28,190 | $86,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map