NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8101 S Pine St Dixon, IL 61021

Estimated Value: $191,755 - $200,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,500 Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 23, 2024

Last sale price $162,900 $109 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,335 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Shed
  • Screened Porch
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of August 2024

Lovely ranch home on a private lot in historic Grand Detour. Close to the Rock River, with a newer screened porch to admire the lovely yard with perennials and mature trees. Home features 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, large living room, spacious eat-in kitchen, main floor laundry hookup, and lovely newer windows throughout. Full basement is unfinished, but is nice with lots of potential! 2 car 24x20 attached garage, and separate shed. The exterior is maintenance-free with vinyl/brick. A perfect home for a family or senior citizens. Move right in & make it your own- call today for an appointment!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nancy Fritts

Heartland Realty 11 LLC License #475143626 Listed on: 05/20/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Cindy Ottens

Mel Foster CO-Clinton License #475125837

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,078

Lot Details

  • 17,424 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 132x132
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Transmitter
  • Driveway
  • Parking Included in Price

Interior Spaces

  • 1,500 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Screened Porch
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Range
  • Laundry on main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,078

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Age: Unknown
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes

• Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Laundry, First Floor Full Bath
  • LivingArea: 1500
  • Room Type: Screened Porch
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 1500
  • Basement Description: Unfinished
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 1500
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Estimated

Exterior Features

  • ExteriorFeatures: Porch Screened
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • OtherStructures: Shed(s)
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding,Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4
  • Lot Dimensions: 132X132
  • Lot Size: .25-.49 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 19
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1078
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner,Senior,Senior Freeze

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2011
Sold by
Schumacher Beverly M
Bought by
Schumacher Denise R and Trust #8101
Current Estimated Value
$195,189

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
Schumacher Dennis
Bought by
Schumacher Beverly

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/23/2024 08/23/24 Sold $162,900 0.0% $109 / Sq Ft
05/28/2024 05/28/24 Pending -- -- --
05/20/2024 05/20/24 For Sale $162,900 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,522 $64,206 $10,302 $53,904
2024 $3,522 $57,465 $9,220 $48,245
2023 $1,078 $61,714 $8,210 $53,504
2022 $1,096 $56,468 $7,512 $48,956
2021 $1,099 $52,528 $6,988 $45,540
2020 $1,119 $50,166 $6,674 $43,492
2019 $1,125 $48,121 $6,402 $41,719
2018 $1,113 $46,382 $6,171 $40,211
2017 $1,124 $44,487 $5,919 $38,568
2016 $1,127 $43,550 $5,794 $37,756
2015 $1,058 $42,446 $5,647 $36,799
2014 $1,053 $42,446 $5,647 $36,799
2013 $1,105 $43,353 $5,768 $37,585
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12060883

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 21-13-108-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.