8101 Stone Rd Apopka, FL 32703
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $771,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,568
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8101 Stone Rd, Apopka, FL 32703 and is currently estimated at $644,686, approximately $180 per square foot. 8101 Stone Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Wheatley Elementary School, Piedmont Lakes Middle School, and Wekiva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2025
Sold by
Trautsch Alan and Trautsch Pamela
Bought by
Trautsch Alan and Trautsch Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Trautsch Alfred and Trautsch Patricia
Bought by
Trautsch Alan J and Trautsch Pamela
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trautsch Alan | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Trautsch Alan J | -- | Watson Title Insurance Inc | |
| Trautsch Alfred T | $230,000 | Watson Title Insurance Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,016 | $246,821 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,016 | $246,821 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,473 | $240,332 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,473 | $226,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,322 | $220,151 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,258 | $213,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,096 | $210,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,167 | $206,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,141 | $202,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,084 | $307,660 | $67,480 | $240,180 |
| 2016 | $3,037 | $295,277 | $60,250 | $235,027 |
| 2015 | $2,884 | $284,828 | $60,250 | $224,578 |
| 2014 | $2,937 | $247,245 | $60,250 | $186,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map