8101 W 24th St Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Northwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,404/month
Highlights
- Ranch Style House
- Corner Lot
- Laundry Room
- Memorial Middle School Rated A-
- Covered Patio or Porch
- 90% Forced Air Heating System
About This Home
Open layout villa located on one of the last corner lots in Discovery Park in western Sioux Falls. The home features single-level living and zero-step entry. The kitchen includes a walk-in pantry with stacks of shelving, a mix of painted Maple Mushroom and Rustic Alder Rye cabinets, and white quartz countertops accented by golden bronze veins. Distressed, handcrafted-style tile backsplash complements the kitchen. The laundry room is at the center of the home featuring extra cabinets and a deep utility sink. A rear covered patio is just off the dining room and kitchen. The primary suite includes a private bathroom with double vanity upgraded in quartz and undermount Kohler sinks, large walk-in closet, and custom walk-in tile shower featuring large format vertical tiles in a modern Cast Nickel finish. Additional features include Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring, Andersen casement windows, and a 2nd covered patio. The HOA provides lawn, snow, and garbage services. Incl lawn and sprinklers.
Listing Agent
Ronning Realty Brokerage Email: kristofer.ronning@ronningcompanies.com Listed on: 08/11/2025
Co-Listing Agent
Ronning Realty Brokerage Email: kristofer.ronning@ronningcompanies.com
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2025
Lot Details
- 8,088 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 67 x 120 x 67 x 120
- Corner Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,479 Sq Ft Home
- Carpet
Kitchen
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
Utilities
- 90% Forced Air Heating System
- Snow Removal
Matterport 3D Tour
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Price Changed | $374,900 | -2.9% | $253 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Price Changed | $385,900 | -2.0% | $261 / Sq Ft |
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | Price Changed | $393,900 | -1.5% | $266 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -2.7% | $270 / Sq Ft |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | Price Changed | $411,100 | -0.1% | $278 / Sq Ft |
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | Price Changed | $411,600 | -2.0% | $278 / Sq Ft |
| 08/11/2025 08/11/25 | For Sale | $420,000 | -- | $284 / Sq Ft |
About the Listing Agent
Ronning Companies is a real estate developer and property management company located in Sioux Falls, South Dakota.
Kris' Other Listings
Source: REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire
MLS Number: 22506205
APN: 93270
- 8105 W 24th St
- 1516 S Kinderhook Ave
- 1501 S Wheatland Ave
- 1812 S Monticello Ave
- 1905 S Wheatland Ave
- 1208 S Keva Ave Ave
- 1208 S Keva Ave
- 1704 S Andrew Ave
- 1905 S Shaw Ave
- 8509 W Grinn Place Unit 33
- 1224 S Monticello Ct
- 8506 W Lavern Wipf St Unit 12
- 8508 W Laverne Wipf St St Unit 13
- 1504 S Gill Ave
- 1301 S Hyannis Port Ln
- 1107 S President Ct
- 9008 W 23rd St
- 9012 W 23rd St
- 1305 S Gill Ave
- 8801 W 18th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.