8102 Maple Ridge Rd Bethesda, MD 20814
Edgemoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,187,000 - $1,443,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,719
Sq Ft
$786/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8102 Maple Ridge Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814 and is currently estimated at $1,351,561, approximately $786 per square foot. 8102 Maple Ridge Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bradley Hills Elementary School, Thomas W. Pyle Middle School, and Walt Whitman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1993
Bought by
Pommier Yves G and F C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pommier Yves G | $383,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,142 | $1,098,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $13,328 | $1,063,200 | $742,200 | $321,000 |
| 2023 | $12,471 | $1,050,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,989 | $1,037,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $96 | $1,024,800 | $706,800 | $318,000 |
| 2020 | $11,030 | $981,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,607 | $938,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,276 | $895,200 | $673,200 | $222,000 |
| 2017 | $9,099 | $841,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $788,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,494 | $734,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,494 | $720,033 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map