8103 Emerald Ln Roanoke, VA 24019
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
0.57
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8103 Emerald Ln, Roanoke, VA 24019. 8103 Emerald Ln is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Northside High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,264 | $122,700 | $33,600 | $89,100 |
| 2024 | $1,145 | $110,100 | $25,600 | $84,500 |
| 2023 | $1,171 | $110,500 | $24,000 | $86,500 |
| 2022 | $1,130 | $103,700 | $22,000 | $81,700 |
| 2021 | $1,098 | $100,700 | $22,000 | $78,700 |
| 2020 | $1,112 | $102,000 | $22,000 | $80,000 |
| 2019 | $1,104 | $101,300 | $23,400 | $77,900 |
| 2018 | $1,102 | $101,300 | $23,400 | $77,900 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $101,100 | $23,400 | $77,700 |
| 2016 | $1,102 | $101,100 | $23,400 | $77,700 |
| 2015 | $1,078 | $98,900 | $23,400 | $75,500 |
| 2014 | $1,098 | $100,700 | $23,400 | $77,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map