8103 N 164th St Bennington, NE 68007
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $629,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,400
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8103 N 164th St, Bennington, NE 68007 and is currently estimated at $588,352, approximately $108 per square foot. 8103 N 164th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Bennington High School and Legacy School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
Team Rasmussen Inc
Bought by
Pokorny Alan J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2007
Sold by
State Street Investments Llc
Bought by
Team Rasmussen Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pokorny Alan J | $395,400 | -- | |
| Team Rasmussen Inc | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,733 | $509,100 | $31,000 | $478,100 |
| 2024 | $12,615 | $502,600 | $31,000 | $471,600 |
| 2023 | $12,615 | $502,600 | $31,000 | $471,600 |
| 2022 | $11,537 | $410,200 | $31,000 | $379,200 |
| 2021 | $11,532 | $410,200 | $31,000 | $379,200 |
| 2020 | $11,602 | $410,200 | $31,000 | $379,200 |
| 2019 | $9,830 | $355,600 | $31,000 | $324,600 |
| 2018 | $9,852 | $355,600 | $31,000 | $324,600 |
| 2017 | $9,942 | $355,600 | $31,000 | $324,600 |
| 2016 | $8,739 | $309,200 | $31,000 | $278,200 |
| 2015 | $9,680 | $309,200 | $31,000 | $278,200 |
| 2014 | $9,680 | $354,700 | $31,000 | $323,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map